Meet The Team

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher
Mrs Angela Didier (Designated Safeguarding Lead) 

Acting Deputy Head / Maths Lead / KS2 Phase Leader – Miss Lisa Smith (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

English Lead
Miss  Rebekah Burgin

Business Manager
Mrs Lucy Henderson

Class Teachers

NurseryMrs Shelly Newby

Reception / EYFS Co Ordinator – Miss Amie Barber

Reception- Ms. Joanne Thompson

Year 1
Monday – Wednesday –  Mrs Rebecca Preston
Thursday, Friday – Miss Amy Wilson

Year 1-  Miss Rebecca Phillips

Year 2 /KS1 Phase Leader – Miss Harjot Bains

Year 2 – Miss Elizabeth Kimpton

Year 3 – Miss Victoria Hill

Year 3 – Mr David Elliott

Year 4Mr Charlie Crouzieres

Year 5Miss Rebekah Burgin

Year 6Mr Richard Balding

Specialist Subject Teachers

Sports Coach- Miss Natasha Frost (Stafford Sports Academy)

French- Ms Celine Wood

Music- Rock It! Music

SENCOMrs Louise Davies

Education Support Staff
Family Liaison Officer– Ms. Becky Cross (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Learning Mentor– Mrs Kim Willis (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Teaching Assistants –

Miss Leanne Dutton

Mrs Jaunine Campbell (Nursery Apprentice)

Mrs Sarah Lewis

Mrs Amy Noble

Miss Laura Aldred

Mrs Rachel Hay

Mrs Michelle Harris

Ms Gwen Gamble

Mrs Julie Cooper

Mrs Joanne Powell

One to One Support Staff –

Mrs Karla Powell

Mrs Kelly Dean

Miss Verity Wainwright

Mrs Rachael Buxton

Miss Lucy Ewers

Mrs Sujata Sunuwar

Breakfast Club & After School Club –

Miss Leanne Dutton

Miss Verity Wainwright

Miss Laura Aldred

Mrs Nicola Langdown

Miss Gwen Gamble

Mrs Michelle Harris

Midday Assistants

Mrs Alison Mitchell

Mrs Sujata Sunuwar

Mrs Dawn Wilson

Mrs Kelly Dean

Mrs Rachael Buxton

Admin Staff

Office ManagerMiss Natasha Houghton

Clerical Assistant – Mrs Sarah Neeld

Catering and Premises

Catering SupervisorMrs Trudy Wilson

Catering AssistantMrs Hollie Cox

Catering AssistantMrs Elaine Whiteley

Site Service ManagerMr Paul Hanlon

Cleaning OperativesSparkles Cleaning Contractor