Meet the Staff
Senior Leadership Team
-
Mrs ConneelyHeadteacher
Mrs Conneely
-
Mr BaldingDeputy Headteacher
Mr Balding
-
Miss BurginAssistant Headteacher for KS2 / UKS2 & English Lead
Miss Burgin
-
Miss FildesAssistant Headteacher for EYFS & KS1 / Art & DT Lead
Miss Fildes
-
Miss BarberEYFS Lead
Miss Barber
-
Miss BainsKS1 & Phonics Lead
Miss Bains
-
Mrs BenbowLKS2 & Maths Lead
Mrs Benbow
,
-
Mrs TownsendSENCO
Mrs Townsend
,
-
Mrs CrossDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Cross
Class Teachers
-
Miss BarberNursery Teacher (Little Explorers)
Miss Barber
-
Miss FildesReception Teacher (Wright)
Miss Fildes
-
Miss CartlidgeReception Teacher (Earhart)
Miss Cartlidge
,
-
Miss BrownYear 1 Teacher (Tereshkova)
Miss Brown
-
Miss BainsYear 1 Teacher (Peake)
Miss Bains
-
Miss JamesYear 2 Teacher (Cook)
Miss James
-
Miss PountneyYear 2 Teacher (Columbus)
Miss Pountney
, ,
-
Miss SandfordYear 3 Teacher (Stephens)
Miss Sandford
-
Mrs BenbowYear 3 Teacher (Hillary)
Mrs Benbow
-
Miss KimptonYear 4 Teacher (Bancroft)
Miss Kimpton
-
Miss BakerYear 4 Teacher (Amundsen)
Miss Baker
-
Miss MarstonYear 5 Teacher (Fiennes)
Miss Marston
-
Miss HillYear 5 Teacher (Branson)
Miss Hill
-
Mr WeldonYear 6 Teacher (Ainslie)
Mr Weldon
-
Mrs McLeanYear 6 Teacher (Macarthur)
Mrs McLean
-
Miss BurginYear 6 Teacher (Macarthur)
Miss Burgin
Inclusion
-
Mrs TownsendSENCO
Mrs Townsend
-
Mrs CrossFamily Liaison Officer & SENCO Assistant
Mrs Cross
-
Mrs WillisLearning Mentor
Mrs Willis
-
Mrs CooperSpeech & Language Support
Mrs Cooper
Subject Teachers
-
Mrs DeanPE Coordinator
Mrs Dean
-
Madame WoodFrench Teacher
Madame Wood
Class Teaching Assistants
-
Mrs MeasuresNursery
Mrs Measures
-
Mrs CollinsNursery
Mrs Collins
-
Mrs JodeyriNursery
Mrs Jodeyri
-
Mrs DaviesReception
Mrs Davies
-
Miss GambleReception
Miss Gamble
-
Mrs PhillipsReception
Mrs Phillips
-
Mrs LangdownYear 1
Mrs Langdown
-
Mrs HarrisYear 1
Mrs Harris
-
Mrs LewisYear 2
Mrs Lewis
-
Mrs PowellYear 3
Mrs Powell
-
Mrs HayYear 5
Mrs Hay
,
1:1 Teaching Assistants
1:1 TA’s (ID 1219)
-
Mrs HallReception
Mrs Hall
-
Mrs CarrerasYear 1
Mrs Carreras
-
Mrs BentleyYear 1 & Year 6
Mrs Bentley
-
Miss WilsonYear 2
Miss Wilson
,
-
Mrs RoughtonYear 3
Mrs Roughton
-
Mrs MohanYear 4
Mrs Mohan
-
Miss EwersYear 4
Miss Ewers
-
Mrs JolleyYear 4
Mrs Jolley
-
Mrs PostinsYear 4
Mrs Postins
-
Miss WainwrightYear 4
Miss Wainwright
-
Mrs WilfordYear 5
Mrs Wilford
-
Mrs BrindleYear 5 & Year 6
Mrs Brindle
-
Miss BeardsleyYear 6
Miss Beardsley
-
Mrs BuxtonYear 6
Mrs Buxton
Extended Day
-
Mrs CrossBreakfast & After School Club Manager
Mrs Cross
-
Miss WainwrightBreakfast Club
Miss Wainwright
-
Mrs HallBreakfast Club
Mrs Hall
-
Mrs HarrisAfter School Club
Mrs Harris
-
Mrs MitchellAfter School Club
Mrs Mitchell
-
Mrs RoughtonAfter School Club
Mrs Roughton
Admin and Premises
-
Ms HoughtonOffice Coordinator
Ms Houghton
-
Mrs FathersOffice Administrator
Mrs Fathers
-
Mrs HumphriesOffice Administrator
Mrs Humphries
-
Mr DaviesSite Manager
Mr Davies
-
Mr ColeCaretaker
Mr Cole
,
Catering and Lunchtime Support
-
Mrs WilsonCatering Manager
Mrs Wilson
-
Mrs WhiteleyCatering Assistant
Mrs Whiteley
-
Miss O'ConnorCatering Assistant
Miss O'Connor
-
Mrs LunnCatering Assistant
Mrs Lunn
-
Mrs MitchellLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Mitchell
-
Mrs CarrerasLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Carreras
-
Miss DalyLunchtime Supervisor
Miss Daly
,
-
Mrs RoughtonLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Roughton
,
-
Miss StevensLunchtime Supervisor
Miss Stevens
-
Mrs PritchardLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Pritchard
-
Mr TuohyLunchtime Supervisor
Mr Tuohy